Chào mừng quý vị đến với website của phòng GD&ĐT thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành
viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tài liệu của
Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
Nếu chưa đăng ký, hãy nhấn vào chữ ĐK thành viên ở phía bên trái, hoặc xem phim hướng dẫn tại đây
Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay phía bên trái.
Nếu chưa đăng ký, hãy nhấn vào chữ ĐK thành viên ở phía bên trái, hoặc xem phim hướng dẫn tại đây
Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay phía bên trái.
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA

- 0 / 0
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Phạm Thái Hưng
Ngày gửi: 11h:07' 30-08-2011
Dung lượng: 10.1 KB
Số lượt tải: 90
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Phạm Thái Hưng
Ngày gửi: 11h:07' 30-08-2011
Dung lượng: 10.1 KB
Số lượt tải: 90
Số lượt thích:
0 người
PHÒNG GD-ĐT THÀNH PHỐ CỘNG HOÀ XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM
TRƯỜNG THCS CHIỀNG CỌ Độc lập-Tự do-Hạnh phúc
Thứ….Ngày….Tháng 1Năm 2010
ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI
MÔN TIẾNG ANH -LỚP 9
Thời gian: 150 phút
( Học sinh làm bài trực tiếp vào đề này )
A.LANGUAGE FOCUS
I.Circle the best answer ( 2.5ms ):
1. People learned how………..paper many centuries ago
a.was made b.to make c.making
2.Last night I…………T.V when the phone rang
a.have watched b.watched c.was watching
3. Liz is very …………in the water-fetching contest
a.interested b.interesting c.interest
4.Let’s ………….the festival together
a.go b.going c.went
5.My mother …………home late last night.
a.come b.came c.gone
6.my mother………….a new bike yesterday
a.buy b.buys c.bought
7…….. you go to the cinema last night?
a.did b.do c.done
8.this car was………….in Japan in 1967
a.make b.made c. makes
9.Lan………….Hoa’s letter a week ago
a.received b.receive c.receives
10.John…………..me when he came to Viet nam last summer.
a.don’t meet b.doesn’t meet c.didn’t meet
II. Complete the sentences with the best words in brackets(2,5ms):
1.My mother has to learn English ( for /of / from ) her work
2.( watch / watching / watched ) T.V is also means of learning English
3.We learn our mother tongua quite ( easy /easily / ease ).
4.My friends practice ( listen / listening / listened ) to the radio everyday.
5.The boys often go skiling ( at / on / in ) winter.
B.WRITING
III. Rewrite these sentences,beginning with the suggested words or phrases ( 5ms ):
1. “This picture is very nice” my uncle said.
=> My uncle said………………………………………………………………
2. “I must leave now” Mr Nam said.
=>Mr Nam said…………………………………………………………………
3. “ will you be free tomorrow” Hoa ask
=> She asked me………………………………………………………………..
4. “ when does your school vacation start?”Lan ask
=> She asked me……………………………………………………………….
5.He asked me why I was learning English
=> “ why…………………………………………………………………………
C.READING
IV.Read carefully then answer the questions (5ms ):
On 1 june 1996,a French burglar broke in to a house in Paris.He went in to the living-room and stole two pictures.Then he went in to the kitchen.He opened the fridge and saw some cheese.Next,he saw two bottles of champagne.he was very thirsty,so he drank both bottles.Then he felf sleepy.he went upstairs for a rest,but he was tired and he felf asleep.When he woke up the next morning,there were four policemen around the bed.
QUESTIONS
1.What happened on 1 june 1996?
…………………………………………………………………………………….
2.Where did the burglar stole two pictures?
……………………………………………………………………………………..
3.What did the burglar see in the fridge?
……………………………………………………………………………………..
4.Why did the burglar fall sleepy?
…………………………………………………………………………………….
5.What happened when he woke ip?
……………………………………………………………………………………
D.LISTENING
V.Listen and decide true(T) or false(F) statements ( 5 ms ):
T F
1. He lives in London …….. ………
2.He lives far from the city center …….. ………
3.he can walk to the nearest cinema …….. ……..
4.He sometime go to the park with his friends everyday …….. ……..
5.he sometime go to the countryside with his parents …….. ……...
-THE END-
PHÒNG GD-ĐT THÀNH PHỐ SƠN LA
TRƯỜNG THCS CHIỀNG XÔM
HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM BÀI THI HỌC SINH GIỎI
MÔN TIẾNG ANH -LỚP 9 NĂM HỌC 2009-2010
I. mỗi câu đúng được 0,25 điểm:( 2,5ms )
1-b 2-c 3-a 4-a 5-b
6-C 7-a 8-b 9-a 10-c
II.Mỗi câu đúng được 0,5 điểm: ( 2,5ms )
for
watching
easily
listening
TRƯỜNG THCS CHIỀNG CỌ Độc lập-Tự do-Hạnh phúc
Thứ….Ngày….Tháng 1Năm 2010
ĐỀ THI HỌC SINH GIỎI
MÔN TIẾNG ANH -LỚP 9
Thời gian: 150 phút
( Học sinh làm bài trực tiếp vào đề này )
A.LANGUAGE FOCUS
I.Circle the best answer ( 2.5ms ):
1. People learned how………..paper many centuries ago
a.was made b.to make c.making
2.Last night I…………T.V when the phone rang
a.have watched b.watched c.was watching
3. Liz is very …………in the water-fetching contest
a.interested b.interesting c.interest
4.Let’s ………….the festival together
a.go b.going c.went
5.My mother …………home late last night.
a.come b.came c.gone
6.my mother………….a new bike yesterday
a.buy b.buys c.bought
7…….. you go to the cinema last night?
a.did b.do c.done
8.this car was………….in Japan in 1967
a.make b.made c. makes
9.Lan………….Hoa’s letter a week ago
a.received b.receive c.receives
10.John…………..me when he came to Viet nam last summer.
a.don’t meet b.doesn’t meet c.didn’t meet
II. Complete the sentences with the best words in brackets(2,5ms):
1.My mother has to learn English ( for /of / from ) her work
2.( watch / watching / watched ) T.V is also means of learning English
3.We learn our mother tongua quite ( easy /easily / ease ).
4.My friends practice ( listen / listening / listened ) to the radio everyday.
5.The boys often go skiling ( at / on / in ) winter.
B.WRITING
III. Rewrite these sentences,beginning with the suggested words or phrases ( 5ms ):
1. “This picture is very nice” my uncle said.
=> My uncle said………………………………………………………………
2. “I must leave now” Mr Nam said.
=>Mr Nam said…………………………………………………………………
3. “ will you be free tomorrow” Hoa ask
=> She asked me………………………………………………………………..
4. “ when does your school vacation start?”Lan ask
=> She asked me……………………………………………………………….
5.He asked me why I was learning English
=> “ why…………………………………………………………………………
C.READING
IV.Read carefully then answer the questions (5ms ):
On 1 june 1996,a French burglar broke in to a house in Paris.He went in to the living-room and stole two pictures.Then he went in to the kitchen.He opened the fridge and saw some cheese.Next,he saw two bottles of champagne.he was very thirsty,so he drank both bottles.Then he felf sleepy.he went upstairs for a rest,but he was tired and he felf asleep.When he woke up the next morning,there were four policemen around the bed.
QUESTIONS
1.What happened on 1 june 1996?
…………………………………………………………………………………….
2.Where did the burglar stole two pictures?
……………………………………………………………………………………..
3.What did the burglar see in the fridge?
……………………………………………………………………………………..
4.Why did the burglar fall sleepy?
…………………………………………………………………………………….
5.What happened when he woke ip?
……………………………………………………………………………………
D.LISTENING
V.Listen and decide true(T) or false(F) statements ( 5 ms ):
T F
1. He lives in London …….. ………
2.He lives far from the city center …….. ………
3.he can walk to the nearest cinema …….. ……..
4.He sometime go to the park with his friends everyday …….. ……..
5.he sometime go to the countryside with his parents …….. ……...
-THE END-
PHÒNG GD-ĐT THÀNH PHỐ SƠN LA
TRƯỜNG THCS CHIỀNG XÔM
HƯỚNG DẪN CHẤM BÀI THI HỌC SINH GIỎI
MÔN TIẾNG ANH -LỚP 9 NĂM HỌC 2009-2010
I. mỗi câu đúng được 0,25 điểm:( 2,5ms )
1-b 2-c 3-a 4-a 5-b
6-C 7-a 8-b 9-a 10-c
II.Mỗi câu đúng được 0,5 điểm: ( 2,5ms )
for
watching
easily
listening
 
↓ CHÚ Ý: Bài giảng này được nén lại dưới dạng RAR và có thể chứa nhiều file. Hệ thống chỉ hiển thị 1 file trong số đó, đề nghị các thầy cô KIỂM TRA KỸ TRƯỚC KHI NHẬN XÉT ↓






Các ý kiến mới nhất